Within the East of England we have +3700 STEM Ambassadors working within various STEM industries across the region. If you would like to request a STEM Ambassador FREE OF CHARGE to support your in-school learning, either virtually or face-to-face please visit www.stem.org.uk and sign up for a Teacher Account or you can click here and we can match you up with someone who meets your specific requirements.

Howard Cory

Business Analyst

Jenna Sewell

Structural Engineer

Melissa Upjohn

Head of Resarch, Dogs Trust

Paul McMahon

Project Manager/Mechanical Engineer (Retired)

Chris Giles

Chartered Management Engineer (Retired)

Rachel Orr

Functional Genomics Director for Data Strategy and Design

Andy Pearson

Divisional Director

David Ashworth

Project Engineer

Elaine Duncan

Scientist, Early Discovery, Charles River Laboratories

Helen Green

Global Head of Biosample Operations

Ian Poskitt

Senior Project Engineer 

Imogen Garner

Science Student

Mark Fernandes

Bioinformatics Training Developer 

Peter Samain

Engineering Consultant

Rob Redfern

Engineering Manager

Sarah Jolliffe

Carbon Reduction Lead

Dr. Sujit Bhattacharya

Principal Engineer

Terry Young

HPE Technical Consultant 

Yulan Liu

Applied Scientist

David George

Engineer – Nuclear and Power Industry

Debbie Guest

Senior Research Fellow

Fiona Page

Project Management Office Coordinator 

Liam Stubbington

Trainee Clinical Scientist (Radiotherapy Physics)

Lisa Mattin

Director (Construction)

Marina Ferreria

Technical Specialist

Dana McGregor

Research Scientist – Weed Molecular Biologis

Karyn Sansom

Telecommunications & Technology Engineer

Philip Warren

Product Systems Engineer (Retired)

Alison Levy

Biochemist (Retired)

Allison Orton

Principal Software Engineer

Aurelia Reichardt

Laboratory Manager

Azu Hatch

Consulting Engineer

Becky Shepherd

Pharmacovigilance Safety Partner

Bernard Higgs

Telecommunication Branch Head

Dana MacGregor

Weed Molecular Biologist

David O’Sullivan

Associate Director

Derek Langley

Product Line Architect and Design Authority

Dr Annika Richardson

Principal Geotechnical Engineer

Dr. Nisha Peter

Drug Discovery and Pharmaceuticals

Frances Walters

Architectural Technologist

James Veale

Mechanical Engineer

Kirsty Green

Sub-Systems Lead Detectors @ Industrial PCs

Leslie Thurogood

Senior Manager of Competence Assurance

Mary Schafer

Civil Engineer

Natalie Finnigan

Associate Project Manager and Quantity Surveyor

Nicky Bridgland

Tehnical Delivery Manager

Nicola Fisher

Sales Director EMEA Clear-Com

Paul Roman

Director of Controls and Operations Strategy

Penny Goodearl

Science Portfolio Manager

Peter Samain

Engineer

Rachel Bennett

Acoustic Engineer

Rachel Newell

Corporate Social Responsibility Manager